Alpha Xi Delta

Kappa Beta at Texas Tech University

Councils & Officers

Kappa Beta Chapter Council with Officers & Chairs 

 

CHAPTER LIFE COUNCIL

Chapter Life VP--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Ana Anile

Chapter Events Director---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Abbey Garrison

Formal Chair------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------TBA

Social Chair-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Meghan Barone

Assistant Social Chair------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Lindsay Cole

So Sing Choreographer----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Brianna Duman

So Sing Stunt/Tumbling Coordinator------------------------------------------------------------------------------Lexi D'Annunzio

Sisterhood Director----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Katelyn Peggram

Sisterhood Assistant Director---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Rianna James

Intramurals Chair-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Katelyn Peggram

Intramurals Chair Assistant------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Syriah Flores

Homecoming Chair----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Kelsey Reyna

Assistant Homecoming Chair/So Sing Director----------------------------------------------------------------Sarah Dawson

Homecoming Pomp Coordinator-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Sydney Caffarella

Retreat Chair------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------TBA

 

COMMUNICATIONS COUNCIL

Communications VP-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Nicole Montgomery

Electronic Communications Director---------------------------------------------------------------------------------Rianna James

Social Media Chair-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Abby Coons

Merchandise Chair-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Sonceray Hewett

Merchandise Assistant--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Alexandria Rodriguez and Kaleigh Speck

Graphic Designer---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Katherine Courtois

Campus Relations Director---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Appointed

Videography Chair--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Appointed

Website Chair--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Kailey Williams

Banner Chair---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Katherine Courtois

Banner Chair Assistant--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Syriah Flores

Parent Relations Director-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Madeline Cox

Alumnae Relations Director--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Appointed

Photography Chair--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Tori Ross

 

FINANCE & OPERATIONS COUNCIL

Finance & Operations VP-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Paige Dugas

Finance Director-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Ashleigh Winks

Finance Director Assistant----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Lexi D'Annunzio

Finance Director Assistant for Merchandise------------------------------------------------------------------------Riley Robinson

Facility Management Director------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pauline Barrozo

Facility Management Assistant-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Appointed

Annual Progress Report Chair------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Amelia Moder

Administration Director----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Appointed

Merit Chair--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Caylee Lemons

 

MEMBERSHIP COUNCIL

Membership VP-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Morgonn McMichael 

Recruitment 365 Director-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Camryn Davis

Recruitment 365 Committee---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Lindsay Cole, Harli Wilbanks, Abigale Wells

COB Director (Spring)-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Natalie Garcia and Camryn Davis

COB Director (Fall)---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Camryn Davis

First Round (Open House) Chair----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Abby Miller

Second Round (Philanthropy) Chair-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Eleni Hitchcock

Third Round (Sisterhood) Chair-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Kelsey Reyna 

Preference Chair------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Sarah Lane

Bid Day Chair----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Madison McCammon

Bid Day Assistant-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Ashley Smith

Recruitment Data Director------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Molly Kraft

Recruitment Data Assistant----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Abby Tharp

Matching Chair--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Kailyn Edestrand

Rec Chair/Matching Committee-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Abigale Wells

Matching Committee-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Savannah Baldwin

Recruitment Operations Director---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Jamie Farmer

Recruitment Operations Catering--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pauline Barrozo

Recruitment Operations Apparel/Style--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Harli Wilbanks

Recruitment Operations Floral------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Holly Smith

Recruitment Operations Spirit------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Madison McCammon

Recruitment Video Chair-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Appointed

Recruitment Operations Parent and Alumnae Liaisons----------------------------------------------------------Pauline Barrozo

 

MEMBER DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL

Member Development VP-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Madalyn Raymond

Director of Member Wellness-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Anne Matthews

Academic Achievement Director---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Sarah Camp

Academic Achievement Director Assistant--------------------------------------------------------------------------Paige Dalri

New Member Orientation Director-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Rachel Hutto

New Member Academic Achievement Director---------------------------------------------------------------------Emily Hasse

Rose Buddy Chair----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Alexandria Rodriguez

Big/Lil Chair------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Rachel Hutto

Marshal-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Sydney Jeffrey

Historian----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Alexis Ogren

Ritual and Fraternity Appreciation Director--------------------------------------------------------------------------Carlie Gothard

Ritual Chair Assistant-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Tori Ross

Song Leader----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Appointed

Presentation Chair--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Shauna Pack

 

PHILANTHROPY COUNCIL

Philanthropy VP-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Alexis Bowen

Autism Understanding and Acceptance Chair--------------------------------------------------------------------Aly Buongiorno

Internal Philanthropy Director-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Eleni Hitchcock

Burkhart Relations Chair-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Carly Cox

External Philanthropy Director----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Sidney Callahan

AmaXIng Challenge Chair---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Taylor Barnett

 

HONOR BOARD

Honor Board (Freshman)----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Shauna Pack

Honor Board (Sophomore)--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Alexis Ogren

Honor Board (Junior)---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Madalyn Raymond

Honor Board (Senior)---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Anne Matthews